53, Oulton Road, L16 8NP
53 Oulton Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £220,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Oulton Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,427 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £220,000 £2,444 £308,413 £3,427 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,660 per square metre (£272 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Oulton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Oulton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.