1, Ward Rake, L30 0PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£74,500 on Jan 2019 (est. today's value: £124,453)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £716 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,530 per square metre (£111 and £142 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £159,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ward Rake. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Ward Rake.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.