Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £160,000 3.7% 1.9%
Jul 2011 £122,050 9.5% 7.1%
Sep 2001 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, North Parade.

Floorplan 191
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £160,000 £1,928 £204,001 £2,458
Jul 2011 £122,050 £1,470 £221,991 £2,675
Sep 2001 £50,000 £602 £166,493 £2,006

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 191 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 North Parade.

Photos for 191 North Parade
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 22/1087/PNMAT
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
191 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
Description:
Application for a non-material amendment (relocate extension approximately 380mm back from the front of the house) following a grant of permission 21/1983/HOUS - Erection of a single storey side extension

Planning ref:
March 2022 21/1983/HOUS
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
191 North Parade Sleaford Lincolnshire
Description:
Erection of a single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966