40, Pear Tree Drive, B43 6HU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Oct 2019 (est. today's value: £434,677)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,880 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Oct 2019. For context, homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,430 per square metre (£206 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Barr B43-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £278,000 and £429,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Barr). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 778 square metres (8,374 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 40 Pear Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Pear Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.