3, St Ilans Way, CF83 1EW
3 St Ilans Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £168,500 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£168,500 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, St Ilans Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,096 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £168,500 £2,217 £235,288 £3,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,560 per square metre (£211 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 St Ilans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 St Ilans Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 23/0142/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 St Ilans Way Watford Caerphilly
- Description:
- A non material amendment application pursuant to hybrid (part outline, part full) planning permission 19/2311/OOU and NMA permission 20/0614/NMA [relating to the erection of 13 self build dwellings with serviced plots with associated car parking, landscaping and other associated works (outline including details of access, layout and landscaping to be determined), and a full details application for the erection of a pavilion for a retained tennis court, following the removal of the remaining structures] to allow a variation to the Design Code (Condition 3 of 21/0720/PMR to amend the position of the build platform) and tree protection measures (agreed under permission 20/0935/DTC for Conditons 19 and 20(c) of 19/2311/OOU and Condition 18 of 21/0720/PMR) for Plot 9