9, Dallam Way, CA28 9SF
9 Dallam Way is a 124 m² detached home in Whitehaven. It sold for £259,950 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£259,950 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,542 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £259,950 £2,096 £315,202 £2,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehaven are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,250 per square metre (£118 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.