Property data
Sale history
£249,995 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £1,253,519)
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,173 per sqm (£109 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,820 per square metre (£341 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £784,000 and £1,027,000 (213 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,266 square metres (13,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 50 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Woodside.

Photos for 26 Woodside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2020 TPA/20/1924
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
The Orchard 26 Woodside Rainham Gillingham Medway
Description:
T52 - Eucalyptus - Removal of overhanging branch and trimming of smaller ancillary branches over hanging 21 Leafy Glade to the boundary line
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F