Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2019 £190,000 0.5% -1.7%
Jul 2007 £180,000 12.7% 10.8%
Oct 1999 £71,500 26.2% 23.7%
Jan 1998 £48,000 -15.0% -14.0%
Oct 1997 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 129, Outland Road.

Floorplan 129
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £190,000 £1,496 £258,174 £2,033
Jul 2007 £180,000 £1,417 £286,355 £2,255
Oct 1999 £71,500 £563 £351,417 £2,767
Jan 1998 £48,000 £378 £251,081 £1,977
Oct 1997 £50,000 £394 £285,347 £2,247

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £372,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 129 Outland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 129 Outland Road.

Photos for 129 Outland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.