15, Lander Crescent, PE7 0LZ
15 Lander Crescent is a 62 m² terraced home in Hempsted. It sold for £162,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £162,000 5.4% 3.7% Apr 2014 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Lander Crescent.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,612 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £162,000 £2,613 £201,358 £3,248 Apr 2014 £125,000 £2,016 £174,179 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hempsted are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,210 per square metre (£261 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Lander Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Lander Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.