428, Overpool Road, CH66 2JH
428 Overpool Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Great Sutton. It sold for £185,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £185,000 31.3% 28.5% Mar 2018 £132,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 428, Overpool Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,989 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,589 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £185,000 £1,989 £240,815 £2,589 Mar 2018 £132,500 £1,425 £175,067 £1,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sutton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,170 per square metre (£233 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 428 Overpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 428 Overpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.