Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £355,000 1.9% -0.1%
Nov 2015 £330,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Ken Bellringer Way.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,514 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £355,000 £3,515 £429,401 £4,251
Nov 2015 £330,000 £3,267 £381,614 £3,778

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,401. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harwell are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,750 per square metre (£332 and £441 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Ken Bellringer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 2 Ken Bellringer Way.

Photos for 2 Ken Bellringer Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.