58, Church Vale, B71 4DB
58 Church Vale is a 48 m² flat in West Bromwich. It sold for £84,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Oct 2019
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £84,000 £1,750 £90,515 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bromwich are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,130 per square metre (£187 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Church Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Church Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.