33, Cardiff Road, CF48 4RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £61,000 Jun 2019 5.7% 4.1% £92,307 £47,000 Oct 2014 na na £83,269 - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £772 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot) . See the analysis of Troedyrhiw CF48-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £137,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Troedyrhiw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.