41, Mill Street, KT1 2RG
41 Mill Street is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Kingston. It sold for £515,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £515,000 0.4% -1.8% Feb 2016 £507,000 12.0% 10.6% Feb 2012 £322,000 3.1% 0.7% Apr 2003 £245,000 13.6% 11.9% Sep 1999 £155,000 13.9% 11.5% Nov 1995 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mill Street.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,803 per square metre (£725 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,960 per square metre (£832 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £515,000 £7,803 £591,379 £8,960 Feb 2016 £507,000 £7,682 £571,988 £8,666 Feb 2012 £322,000 £4,879 £564,968 £8,560 Apr 2003 £245,000 £3,712 £694,966 £10,530 Sep 1999 £155,000 £2,348 £705,519 £10,690 Nov 1995 £94,000 £1,424 £738,163 £11,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £591,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mill Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mill Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: