137, Outland Road, PL2 3PS
137 Outland Road is a 116 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £187,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £187,500 1.9% 0.3% Apr 2013 £167,000 40.5% 37.6% Apr 2012 £117,500 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,196 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £187,500 £1,616 £254,777 £2,196 Apr 2013 £167,000 £1,440 £284,957 £2,457 Apr 2012 £117,500 £1,013 £209,288 £1,804 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 137 Outland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2016) for 137 Outland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.