11, Uplands, PE4 5AE
11 Uplands is a 82 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £217,500 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £217,500 6.4% 4.3% Aug 1999 £64,000 6.7% 5.1% Sep 1997 £56,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Uplands.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,652 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,369 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £217,500 £2,652 £276,218 £3,369 Aug 1999 £64,000 £780 £264,426 £3,225 Sep 1997 £56,500 £689 £261,744 £3,192 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Uplands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Uplands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.