64, Dale View Crescent, E4 6PQ
64 Dale View Crescent is a 99 m² terraced home in Chingford. It sold for £530,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Dale View Crescent.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,353 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,531 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £530,000 £5,354 £646,554 £6,531 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £646,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chingford are now selling for between £5,150 and £6,620 per square metre (£478 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £510,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Dale View Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 64 Dale View Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2020 193674
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Dale View Crescent, Chingford, London,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of hip to gable side roof extension and dormer roof extension (with French doors and safety railings) together with installation of two roof- lights to front roof.
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 193670
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 64 Dale View Crescent, Chingford, London,
- Description:
- Replacement of front garage door with window to facilitate the conversion of garage into habitable space and construction of single storey and part two storey side extension.