16, Halbullock View, TR1 3WN
16 Halbullock View is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Truro. It sold for £225,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £225,000 2.9% 0.7% Jun 2003 £142,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Halbullock View.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,873 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £225,000 £3,000 £290,472 £3,873 Jun 2003 £142,500 £1,900 £245,278 £3,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Halbullock View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Halbullock View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.