57, Winifred Street, ST1 5DN
57 Winifred Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £60,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £60,000 10.5% 8.3% Apr 2002 £10,500 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £923 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,321 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £60,000 £923 £85,879 £1,321 Apr 2002 £10,500 £162 £43,502 £669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £960 and £1,770 per square metre (£89 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Winifred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Winifred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.