Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2019 £440,000 3.9% 1.7%
Dec 2006 £269,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Parsonage Manorway.

Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,782 per square metre (£444 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,924 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2019 £440,000 £4,783 £544,975 £5,924
Dec 2006 £269,995 £2,935 £578,604 £6,289

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belvedere are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,990 per square metre (£349 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Parsonage Manorway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Parsonage Manorway.

Photos for 87 Parsonage Manorway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.