15, Netherthorpe Way, S25 4FL
15 Netherthorpe Way is a 80 m² semi-detached home in North Anston. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Netherthorpe Way.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,625 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £130,000 £1,625 £191,164 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Anston are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,570 per square metre (£187 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Netherthorpe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Netherthorpe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.