3, Wallace Drive, SS12 9NA
3 Wallace Drive is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Wickford. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £275,000 1.7% -0.4% Oct 2016 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Wallace Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,365 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,189 per square metre (£482 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £275,000 £4,365 £326,896 £5,189 Oct 2016 £265,000 £4,206 £335,141 £5,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,896. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wickford are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,430 per square metre (£402 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Wallace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 3 Wallace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.