2a, Queens Crescent, RH15 9EU
2a Queens Crescent is a 84 m² detached home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2a, Queens Crescent.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £360,000 £4,286 £426,083 £5,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,150 per square metre (£369 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2a Queens Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Queens Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 DM/22/0579
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2A Queens Crescent Burgess Hill West Sussex
- Description:
- Erection of wooden fence atop a low brick wall at front of property. The wall is 74cm (130 cm pillars) The wooden fence takes the total height to 172cm.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.