41, Rocheford Close, LS10 2LR
41 Rocheford Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Rocheford Close.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,672 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £95,000 £1,267 £125,408 £1,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,408. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,300 per square metre (£133 and £213 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Rocheford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Rocheford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.