33, Hassocks Gate, BN6 9ZH
33 Hassocks Gate is a 76 m² terraced home in Hurstpierpoint. It sold for £339,995 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£339,995 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,473 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £339,995 £4,474 £360,649 £4,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,649. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hurstpierpoint are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,850 per square metre (£415 and £543 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.