Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £116,500 0.3% -1.9%
Dec 2007 £113,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Jenner Court, Jenner Street.

Floorplan Jenner Court
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,123 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £116,500 £2,080 £174,868 £3,123
Dec 2007 £113,000 £2,018 £185,032 £3,304

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,670 per square metre (£178 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Jenner Court Jenner Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Jenner Court Jenner Street.

Photos for Jenner Court Jenner Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: