80, Sandy Lane, CH4 9BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £202,500 May 2019 26.3% 23.7% £266,411 £140,000 Oct 2017 na na £193,068 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,934 per sqm (£273 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Higher Kinnerton are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,790 per square metre (£279 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Higher Kinnerton CH4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £262,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Higher Kinnerton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2018) of 80 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.