28, Sutton Close, IP32 7EP
28 Sutton Close is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Bury St Edmunds. It sold for £361,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£361,000 on Sep 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Sutton Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,306 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £361,000 £3,167 £376,868 £3,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 436 square metres (4,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Sutton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2018. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Sutton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.