19, Wyecarr Drive, TS15 9FL
19 Wyecarr Drive is a 184 m² detached home in Yarm. It sold for £464,950 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
£464,950 on May 2019
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,005 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £464,950 £2,527 £552,966 £3,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £552,966. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £552,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 597 square metres (6,426 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.