9, Puttock Way, RH14 9ZJ
9 Puttock Way is a 124 m² detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £485,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Sep 2019
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,607 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £485,000 £3,911 £571,291 £4,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £571,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £635,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.