80, Tuffley Lane, GL4 0DU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£62,500 on Sep 1997 (est. today's value: £340,422)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £631 per sqm (£59 per sqft) in Sep 1997. For context, homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tuffley GL4-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 80, Tuffley Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 747 square metres (8,041 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.