11, Spotter Close, EX36 3FF
11 Spotter Close is a 122 m² detached home in North Molton. It sold for £332,950 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£332,950 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,729 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £332,950 £2,729 £391,854 £3,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,854. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Molton are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,460 per square metre (£214 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 689 square metres (7,416 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.