58, Hartley Square, NE26 4BJ
58 Hartley Square is a 59 m² terraced home in Seaton Sluice. It sold for £100,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2019 £100,000 0.8% -1.3% May 2006 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,694 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £100,000 £1,695 £143,955 £2,440 May 2006 £90,000 £1,525 £175,666 £2,977 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Sluice are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,790 per square metre (£224 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Hartley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Hartley Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.