Clover, Wyndham Lane, SP4 0BY
Clover Wyndham Lane is a 86 m² detached home in Porton. It sold for £342,500 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £342,500 2.0% -0.2% Feb 2007 £266,000 4.5% 2.2% Aug 2004 £238,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Clover, Wyndham Lane.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,004 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £342,500 £3,983 £430,350 £5,004 Feb 2007 £266,000 £3,093 £421,715 £4,904 Aug 2004 £238,000 £2,767 £432,432 £5,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,240 per square metre (£310 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 717 square metres (7,718 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Clover Wyndham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Clover Wyndham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.