52, Harpes Road, OX2 7QL
52 Harpes Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Oxford. It sold for £790,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£790,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Harpes Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,171 per square metre (£573 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,724 per square metre (£625 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £790,000 £6,172 £860,637 £6,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £860,637. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £759,000 and £997,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Harpes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Harpes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.