27, Church Lane, S13 7LE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,500 Sep 2019 5.2% 3.1% £230,066 £59,950 Oct 1997 na na £261,200 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,327 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Sep 2019. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £354,000 (136 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodhouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.