Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jan 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Glebe Road.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £185,000 £2,256 £231,542 £2,824

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,120 per square metre (£213 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 6 Glebe Road.

Photos for 6 Glebe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.