2, Lansdowne Close, BB11 2JW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Mar 2019 Freehold 4.7% 2.5% £183,092 £54,950 Mar 2001 Leasehold 6.0% 4.5% £189,964 £45,500 Dec 1997 Leasehold na na £169,029 - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,436 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £820 and £1,670 per square metre (£76 and £155 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £71,000 and £145,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Lansdowne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Lansdowne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G