34, Cherry Tree Drive, DN7 4JY
34 Cherry Tree Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £149,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £149,000 4.3% 2.5% Jun 2011 £105,000 5.8% 3.4% Jul 2001 £59,950 9.6% 7.7% Sep 1995 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Cherry Tree Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,817 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £149,000 £1,817 £189,404 £2,310 Jun 2011 £105,000 £1,280 £166,064 £2,025 Jul 2001 £59,950 £731 £207,622 £2,532 Sep 1995 £35,000 £427 £155,221 £1,893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Cherry Tree Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Cherry Tree Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: