11, Roche Road, PL26 8PL
11 Roche Road is a 193 m² detached home in Roche. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £195,000 0.7% -1.4% Jan 2008 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,010 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £195,000 £1,010 £250,251 £1,297 Jan 2008 £180,000 £933 £271,412 £1,406 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roche are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,070 per square metre (£197 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Roche Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Roche Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.