31, Freiston Terrace, PE21 8GA
31 Freiston Terrace is a 65 m² flat in Boston. It sold for £79,500 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £79,500 -1.0% -3.0% Oct 2009 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Freiston Terrace.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,223 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,303 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £79,500 £1,223 £84,671 £1,303 Oct 2009 £87,500 £1,346 £124,897 £1,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Freiston Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2018) for 31 Freiston Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: