29, Brambling Drive, LA3 2LH
29 Brambling Drive is a 59 m² flat in Heysham. It sold for £98,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £98,000 -0.2% -1.7% Feb 2014 £98,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Brambling Drive.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,889 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £98,000 £1,661 £111,447 £1,889 Feb 2014 £98,950 £1,677 £104,004 £1,763 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,830 per square metre (£192 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Brambling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Brambling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.