Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£192,000 Feb 2019 17.5% 15.4% £246,824
£142,000 Apr 2017 na na £197,300
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,526 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cherry Willingham LN3-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £178,000 and £237,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Cherry Willingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 St Matthews Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 7 St Matthews Close.

Photos for 7 St Matthews Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.