24, Harrier Close, SN11 9UT
24 Harrier Close is a 47 m² flat in Calne. It sold for £141,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £141,000 6.2% 4.5% Jul 2013 £98,000 -0.4% -2.8% Nov 2008 £99,700 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,280 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £141,000 £3,000 £154,165 £3,280 Jul 2013 £98,000 £2,085 £143,649 £3,056 Nov 2008 £99,700 £2,121 £102,941 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Harrier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 24 Harrier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: