60, Amberton Crescent, LS8 3JE
60 Amberton Crescent is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £140,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £140,000 Freehold 8.1% 6.4% Oct 2014 £95,000 Freehold 48.6% 45.0% Apr 2009 £10,500 Leasehold -56.8% -58.0% Aug 2006 £92,500 Freehold 23.6% 21.2% Jan 2002 £34,995 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Amberton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,707 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,320 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £140,000 £1,707 £190,231 £2,320 Oct 2014 £95,000 £1,159 £158,920 £1,938 Apr 2009 £10,500 £128 £19,645 £240 Aug 2006 £92,500 £1,128 £184,357 £2,248 Jan 2002 £34,995 £427 £161,232 £1,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Amberton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 60 Amberton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: