16, Sibthorpe Drive, LN2 2RQ
16 Sibthorpe Drive is a 134 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £282,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Sibthorpe Drive.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £282,500 £2,108 £350,798 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Sibthorpe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Sibthorpe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.