21, North Parade, NG34 8AH
21 North Parade is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Sleaford. It sold for £147,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £147,000 2.1% -0.1% Feb 2016 £138,000 -0.6% -2.7% Mar 2007 £144,950 46.3% 42.8% Dec 2005 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, North Parade.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £147,000 £1,861 £187,426 £2,372 Feb 2016 £138,000 £1,747 £202,717 £2,566 Mar 2007 £144,950 £1,835 £203,302 £2,573 Dec 2005 £90,000 £1,139 £140,785 £1,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £2,230 and £2,840 per square metre (£207 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 North Parade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 North Parade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.