22, Holly Terrace, TR18 3EL
22 Holly Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Heamoor. It sold for £195,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £195,000 2.6% 0.4% Feb 2003 £129,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Holly Terrace.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,378 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,011 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £195,000 £2,378 £246,897 £3,011 Feb 2003 £129,950 £1,585 £265,389 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heamoor are now selling for between £2,720 and £4,210 per square metre (£252 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Holly Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Holly Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.