202, Exeter Road, TQ12 3NJ
202 Exeter Road is a 110 m² detached home in Kingsteignton. It sold for £282,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£282,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 202, Exeter Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,563 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £282,000 £2,564 £354,442 £3,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 607 square metres (6,534 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 202 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 202 Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.