9, Woodbarton, TA4 1LU
9 Woodbarton is a 121 m² detached home in Cotford St Luke. It sold for £335,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £335,000 4.6% 2.6% Sep 1998 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £335,000 £2,769 £422,656 £3,493 Sep 1998 £130,000 £1,074 £512,076 £4,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotford St Luke are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.